Pizza Rio
Pizza Rio – photo 1
Pizza Rio – photo 2
Pizza Rio – photo 3
Pizza Rio – photo 4
Pizza Rio – photo 5

Pizza RestaurantSalida, CO

Pizza Rio

Closed · opens 3:00 PM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 3:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Pizza Rio
Monday3:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday3:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday3:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Thursday3:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Salida: 9:05 AM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (719) 851-0203 to confirm.

Location & directions

228 N F St Suite # 300
Salida, CO 81201

About Pizza Rio

Looking for a pizza restaurant in Salida? Pizza Rio is at 228 N F St Suite # 300, Salida, Colorado. It's part of our guide to 28 restaurants, cafes and bars in Salida. Prices are affordable ($10–20 per person).

Pizza Rio is open 7 days a week, usually 3:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

The menu we have on file lists 52 items across 6 sections, including APPETIZERS, PIZZAS- New York Style, PASTA, SANDWICHES, and Fresh Salad. Listed prices range from $6.00 to $30.00, with a typical item around $16.00. Dishes worth a look include Baked Wings, New Yorker, and Kids Noodles.

You can visit for outdoor seating, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual and cosy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is family friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: assistive hearing loop, wheelchair-accessible entrance, and wheelchair-accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking and free parking lot. Phone: (719) 851-0203.

Quick facts

Address
228 N F St Suite # 300, Salida, CO 81201
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 3:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Menu
52 items · $6.00–$30.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for pizza restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Pizza Rio – photo 1 Pizza Rio – photo 2 Pizza Rio – photo 3 Pizza Rio – photo 4 Pizza Rio – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Assistive hearing loop
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy-hour drinks
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • Tourists

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Pizza Rio? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Pizza Rio's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 3:00 PM – 8:00 PM. Monday: 3:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 3:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 3:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 3:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Is Pizza Rio open on Sunday?

Yes, Pizza Rio is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Pizza Rio located?

Pizza Rio is located at 228 N F St Suite # 300, Salida, CO 81201.

What is the phone number of Pizza Rio?

You can call Pizza Rio at (719) 851-0203.

Does Pizza Rio offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Pizza Rio offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Pizza Rio?

The typical price range at Pizza Rio is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $6.00 to $30.00.

Is Pizza Rio wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: assistive hearing loop, wheelchair-accessible entrance, and wheelchair-accessible seating.

Is Pizza Rio good for kids?

Family-friendly details: good for kids, high chairs, and kids' menu.

Nearby places

All in Salida